View source for 1840Franklin-Arkansas
From RoyalWeb
Jump to:
navigation
,
search
Annotated 1840 Census of [[Franklin County, Arkansas]]; compiled by Will Johnson, Professional Genealogist [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com wjhonson@aol.com] Privately published. Copyright 2005-2007; All Rights Reserved. In the below discussions when I refer to "First County Court" I am referring to: *''Franklin County, Arkansas : First County and Probate Court Minutes Book (1838-40), with an every-name index'', compiled by Will Johnson. Privately published, copyright 2005. The index to this book is [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~wjhonson/FranklinARK/CountyCourtIndex.htm here]. When I refer to "First Probate Court" I am referring to: *''Franklin County, Arkansas : Probate Court Minutes Book (1840-1850), with an every-name index'', compiled by Will Johnson. Privately published, copyright 2005. The index to this book is [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~wjhonson/FranklinARK/ProbateCourtIndex.htm here]. When I refer to "1845 Tax" I am referring to: *''1845 Tax List of Franklin County, Arkansas'', compiled by Will Johnson. Privately published, copyright 2005. The index to this book is [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~wjhonson/FranklinARK/tax1845.htm here]. ==Sheet 121== White Oak Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist ==Sheet 121, Line 1== John J Clark 22012001-0023001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 2== Daniel Stutsman 1121001-2111001 [wife Catherine Allhands mar 1817 Clark County, Indiana; her admin bond on his estate 22 Oct 1844, curator appt Jan 1845, guardian appt Apr 1845, A/C Oct 1845, F/A/C Jan 1847, herself appt guardian Jul 1847] ==Sheet 121, Line 3== James Creighton 000011-21001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 4== John Covert 00020001-000100001 [wife Rachel Karn mar 1802 Clark County, Indiana; see 1830 Clark County, Indiana indexed as "Cuvert"; admin granted to John B Covert Apr 1850 and hire-out negro; employ counsel Jul 1850; suit vs Henry Covert Jul 1850; sell real estate Jan 1851] ==Sheet 121, Line 5== Washington B Crook 00001-0001 [wife Sarah Stutsman b Clark County, Indiana; possibly d/o Daniel above; security on bond of Catharine Stutsman Oct 1844; curator of heirs of Daniel Stutsman Jan 1845; petition for guardian Apr 1845; security on bond of John J Walker Oct 1845; claim on estate of William Willie Jan 1846; claim on estate of James W Pendleton Apr 1846; as curator of Daniel Stutsman Oct 1846; petition for new guardian Jul 1847; security on bond of Catherine Stutsman Jul 1847; petition of Thomas K Williams asking for Crook as guardian Jul 1850] ==Sheet 121, Line 6== John H Covert 31001-00001 [s/o John above; wife Hester Warner mar 1833 Clark County, Indiana; must be same as "John B Covert" admin granted to John B Covert Apr 1850 and hire-out negro; employ counsel Jul 1850; suit vs Henry Covert Jul 1850; sell real estate Jan 1851] ==Sheet 121, Line 7== Thomas F Alstott 0200011-202001 [wife Mary Covert mar 1826 Clark County, Indiana d/o John above; see 1830 Clark County, Indiana] ==Sheet 121, Line 8== Rebecca Lincey 0111-000001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 9== Emanuel Parker 00001-10001 [wife Rachel Stutsman mar 1838 Bartholemew County, Indiana d/o Daniel above; security for Catherine Stutsman Oct 1844; security for Catherine Stutsman Jul 1847; security for Dubart Bourland Jul 1847] ==Sheeet 121, Line 10== Marcus Hogan 31212001-20022 [b Casey County, Kentucky; wife Jane Gould of this place; selected for jury duty Oct 1839, 7th Circuit, "David Smith for murder of George W Plexacd? of Johnson County"; Marcus claimed 12 miles" ==Sheet 121, Line 11== Lawson Nichols 10001-00001 [wife Martha Bain; they came from Alabama; selected for jury duty Oct 1839, 7th Circuit, "David Smith for murder of George W Plexacd? of Johnson County"; Lawson claimed 14 miles"] ==Sheet 121, Line 12== James Nichols 00001-0001 [wife Betty Blevins 1810-85] [James and Lawson (above) *might* have come from Marion County, Tennessee to Marshall County, Alabama; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 13== James Fulton 100011-10001001 [wife Virginia Ward; came from Johnson County, Arkansas; Bond of William and Jane to admin Apr 1847; Bond of Jane as guardian of minors; widow's dower to Jane Oct 1847; William Fulton to Lamar County, Texas permit to take negro Oct 1848; A/C Apr 1849 estate removed to Lamar County, Texas] ==Sheet 121, Line 14== Thomas Fulsher 02111001-0010001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 15== James Cargile 0002201-0000001 [Was he the father of that James Cargile who later married Margaret Alstott? If so they came from Georgia; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 16== William Meredith 201010101-00101 [see his widow ? Martha and children in 1850 White Oak; that a road be marked out from Pleasant Hill to William Meredith's Oct 1838 ==Sheet 121, Line 17== J B Black 0000001-001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 18== Hugh Boren 00001-1001 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 19== John Pierce 2100101-211001 [wife Mary in 1850; John b PA, Mary KY; one son in KY as well; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 20== Kendell Webb 20110001-200002 [wife Rhoda Dyer born in Kentucky; came from Tennessee; judge of election Town of Ozark Jul 1838; overseer road Oct 1838; jury 7th Circuit Oct 1839; claim on Charles Whitson Jul 1845; presents petition of Mary Vaughn to choose guardian Oct 1850; bond same case Oct 1850] ==Sheet 121, Line 21== Emanuel Speagle 112001-010001 [came from Limestone County, Alabama; born in Lincoln County, North Carolina; wife Elizabeth Legare Bryant; both died in San Diego, CA 1849; appointed Sheriff Jan 1839; as Sheriff regarding jury 7th Circuit Oct 1839; as Sheriff Jan 1840; as admin Wilkerson Stout Oct 1841, Apr 1842, Oct 1842, Apr 1843, Jun 1843; A/C Apr 1843; A/C Jul 1843; as Sheriff to admin Thomas Moore Apr 1843; Polly Moore for dower on Thomas Moore Jun 1843; as admin Russell Bryant Jul 1843, Jan 1844; as admin Thomas Moore Jul 1843, Jan 1844; claim on Wm Willi Oct 1845; claim on Charles Whitson Jan 1846] ==Sheet 121, Line 22== John Tucker 2000001-11001 [might be the son of Robert Tucker 1777- of NC; see below; overseer of the Stage road from Ozark to the Johnson county line Jan 1840; road jury Apr 1840] ==Sheet 121, Line 23== Dumpkin McMullen 00001-10001 [could this be Duncan McMillan and Jane Patty mar 1838 Johnson County, Arkansas; if so he was born in North Carolina, and she in Smith County, Tennessee; her father Eli is also here; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 24== Ebenezer Bourland 110001-120001 [This is evidently that one who had wife Mary Hester, they were from Franklin County, Alabama 1830, but both are one tally mark too old in this enumeration. If this is them, he was born in Kentucky and d 1864; "E Borland Esquire" to apportion hands (road crew) Oct 1838; mentioned living on Rock Road Jan 1839; that "stage road from Mulberry Creek" ends at his field Oct 1839; admin of John B Bourland Apr 1840; security for Sally Carty Apr 1840; security for D L Bourland as guardian of Addison Bourland Apr 1842] ==Sheet 121, Line 25== William Copeland 200001-11001 [possibly brother to Ephraim Copeland of 1850; no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 121, Line 26== David Lee 0111001-111101 [no mentions in First County Court, no mentions in First Probate Court] ==Sheet 122== White Oak Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Joseph Simkins 001001-111001 George Woolf 000210001-01200001 [also spelled George Wolf and George Wolfe] William Wesson? 322001-010001 Joseph Russell 0001001-001021 [wife Jane Gilbreath d/o James Gilbreath / Jean Walker; from Independence County, Arkansas] Peter Ragsdale 000110001-00020001 [might be father of James Ragsdale of Tennessee in 1850] John K Cornall ? 000000001-0000001 Charles Whitson 110011-10111 [d 1844/5 wife Feliciana Keller; came from Louisiana; huge probate; court fight; slaves; Whitson & Whitson business] Elisha Milton Sr 0000000001-0 [d 1859 at 96 years; huge probate; b Lunenburg County, Virginia] John H Sewman ? 0000121-00001 [maybe John Sewell ?] James Spencer 010001-210101 Christopher Riffe 0231001-2000001 [1850 in Clark County, Arkansas; wife Elizabeth Stapp] Noel S Riffe 20001-0101 [son of Christopher above; wife Hetta Huggins d/o John Huggins below] Samuel P Boyd 10001-10001 [wife Maria Morris mar 1833 Crawford County, Arkansas; d/o Thomas Morris / Esther Gilbreath] John Huggins 0011001001-122001 [father? and John and wife Sarah Faires mar 1819 Lauderdale County, Alabama] James Gilbreath Jr 220001001-11101 [wife Nancy Boyd mar 1828 Lawrence County, Arkansas; s/o James Gilbreath / Jane Walker] James Boyd 222101-030001 [wife Margaret Gilbreath; is she d/o Hugh Gilbreath ??] M Wade 120001-000001 A B Wood 2000111-012001 [Absalom Wood b Tennessee d 1872; wife Rebecca b South Carolina d 1883] C M Slover 101001-00012 [could be C M Sloven; maybe related to Malinda Sloven who d in the Spring of 1831 as the wife of Wilkerson Stout] Elijah Milton Jr 1310101-010001 [s/o Elisha above; wife Nancy Morphis; came from Lauderdale County, Alabama before that in Tennessee] William M Martin 020001-10021 [case in Circuit Court 1851 vs Wade Hudson who abandoned him on the way to California] James Hamm 01210001-0120101 [wife Mary Milton d/o Elisha 1763- above; came from Lauderdale County, Alabama and before that in TN] John Rosen 000001-010001 [John Rosson; wife Harriet Melton d/o Elisha 1763- above] William Huff 1102001-021001 Charles Telley? 110001-11001 George Reeves 222000001-001101 [perhaps father of William 1794- born South Carolina see 1850] George Fleming 10001-000011 [perhaps related to the Fleeman heirs of 1850] Even Stoveall 00001 [there is a Berry/Stoveall marriage in Madison County, Arkansas] John Bell 00210001-000000001 Thomas Hamblen 0100001-01010001 [wife Mary Dunn; came from Jackson County, Missouri] </pre> ==Sheet 123== White Oak Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> James B Tomberlin 00013001-0011101 John Cook 0100001-00000001 Honor Flakes 0110011-000001 Eli Benton 00011-10001 ??? McGrady 000101-000020001 Ned W Jones 0011101-212101 James McGee 0110001-110001 William Ward 10130001-0110001 Sarah Boyd 0011-00000001 John W Shockley 00001-1001 Isaiah Shockley 200101-002001 Thomas Mycey 000001-011001 George Greer 011301-2020001 Charles Whitlock 00010001-0101001 Eli Pate 1211001-1010001 James M Christian 001001-10001 Eli Littleton 1120001-012101 L B Deweese 1020001-13201 James Deweese 00001-0001 John Simms 000001-211001 Elizabeth Carpenter 1101-111001 James Harris 100002-2010101001 Alexander Laughlin 1000001-1001 David Bunch 0110101-111201 Sarah Williams 1202-0111101 W W Collins 00002-0001 John M Dozier 10001-000010001 John C Nixon 2110101-00001 Ezra Cate 1111001-132001 Rowland Lane 11000001-10321001 </pre> ==Sheet 124== White Oak Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> James Blackwell 0000001-001001 George McKinney 1112111-011 William Stamps 100001-00101 Robert Tucker 000100001-000000001 George Hutcheson 000001-10001 Hyrum Hudson 022001-110001 Elijah Tucker 100001-20001 George Horner 1020001-0110001 H P Pendleton 010001-1020001 D P Henry 000001-2001 James H McCarty 000001-00001 J W Pendleton 00001-0001 R D Alston 000012-00020001 Samuel Evans 000013-0 Smith Hunsicker 10001-10001 Thomas F Kannady 10007-00001 William Willi 00002-0 J B Kendall 000131-0001 James Thompson 00000001-0 J W Jester 000001-0 Lewis J Rowland 00001-001 William Kelly 000011-1001 James Tucker 110002-110001 Willis Brooks 100011-010000101 Thomas H Dagley 020001-21201 Constant Campese 1221001-1010001 Jesse Taylor 10001-00011 [See 1850 Ft Smith, Crawford Co, AR] Joseph G Barclift 0110001-100001 Sally Guest 1001-011 William Taylor 1110101-101101 </pre> ==Sheet 125== Mulberry Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Joshua Fisher 1121001-1200001 R H Bean 2110101-000001-01-0001 William Galloway 0001101-2221001 Allen Miller 0121001-1000001 William Bean 100101-00001 William H Johnson 1010001-110101 Jesse Miller 000001-0001-01-301 Alfred Henderson 2010001-112001 John L E Hill 0110011-1220001 Thomas Moore 3120001-101001 William C Maxey 0111001-1042001 Isaac Snodgrass 2210001-100001 Joseph Rice 110001-300001 James B Simpson 10002-10001 Chester Phelps 1010001-0100001 Wiley B Marrs 100001-00001 William H Quesenbury 000120001-00220001 John P Ake 00002-00101 Justin Beneux 1000101-0001 Daniel S Corley 21011-01001 Jeremiah Pullam 20001-000001 Tindell Likens 00000001-00000001 John Simpson 0020101-0021001 Jenkins Davis 110001-21001 John B Lyon 0111001-001 James Marrs Sr 0002101-00010001 William Sanders 20001-11001 James Marrs Jr 00001-0001 Susan Davis 0011-0101001 Mason Flowers 10111001-1011001 </pre> ==Sheet 126== Mulberry Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Johnson Campbell 001001-1000100001 Wilkerson Stout 100001-030101 John H Blackwell 1111001-000101 Edward I Mylun 10011-11001 Joseph Richardson 2000010001-11001 Tyrrel Richardson 100001-13201 James Boren 0110001-1010001 Henry Karnes 00002-00011 Mary Laseter 0112-0000001 John Hansworth 02010001-201001 Edward Roach 110001-00001 Mary Snodgrass 111-101001 William P Moore 110001-012001 Thomas Boothe 0102001-001001 Rial Bryant 111001-10101 Benjamin Hassett 2100121-000001 E M Tatum 000001-21011 Anderson Clacson 000000001-000000001 Elijah Williams 221001-012001 John Bourland 121001-110001 Dubart Bourland 002101-320001 Mercer Phellan 2300101-002001 Jeremiah Phellan Jr 000000001-010000001 Aaron Packer 0021001-21111 William Reed 10001-100001 William McGeehee 210001-111101 Henderson Walker 11001-10001 Joseph Street 000001-10001 Robinson Walker 00001-1011 John Brooks 0010001-0001 </pre> ==Sheet 127== Mulberry Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Alex Barnhill 0010001-2102 John Fleeman 1111101-0021001 Henderson Bourland 010001-0021 Ebenezer Bourland 0001-000001-000000001 Alne Bourland 11001-30001 Fanny Webb 0002-00000001 B B Clements 10001-12001 William G Jenkins 00001-00001 James Hensley 02011-1010201 James M Gould 00001-00001 M Bean (no tally marks) Elizabeth Elliott 011-011001 D D Williams 0110011-0001001 Allen Wood 10001-01001 </pre> ==Sheet 128== Lower Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> H M Bank 00001-0011 Joshua Hudson 0001001-002001 John Fort 01101-20001 Fleming Ball 00001001-31001 Brice McEver 00001-1001 John Roark 00031-0001 Webster McCastlin 0111001-0010001 James Briton 000001-10001 John Hurly 000001-0001 John Hale 00010001-00000001 William C McKinney 00001-10001 William Cureton 0111001-110001 Elisha Hale 10001-00001 Jacob Hale 210001-01001 Y P Christian 01001-001101 Elias Hale 10001-10011 William Hale 00001-0001 James Wilding 00011-00100001 William Barnard 212001-021001 John Sinclair 0020001-011001 William Sinclair 100011-110111 Thomas Sinclair 121101-202001001 Anny Tyree 00011-0120001 George Mitchell 0000001-00001 James Barnard 10001-10001 Charles Parton 00020001-00100001 John Wilkins 00001-00001 William H Lamar 00001-01001 Jackson Graham 00001-20001 Joseph Hinton 1201101-1101001 </pre> ==Sheet 129== Lower Township, Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Daniel Killian 0012001-0001001 Matthew Bonesteel 100001-10001 Samuel Hinton 100021-020011 Britton Savage 110001-221001 Thomas Sebron 00001-20001 Albert Barnard 00001-0001 H B Rose 00000001-0 Thomas Renshaw 00001-0001 Spear Titsworth 001001-00001 Abraham Finney 0-0-0001 John Titsworth 2111111-100011 Noah Davis 220001-00101001 George Grounds 1100001-122001 William Ramey 110101-201101 John Lawel 211011-210001 William Lawel 30011-00001 David Fort 021111-11001 William Scott 02101001-21101 David Titsworth 0110101-11001 Benjamin Lynch 20001-1101 Edward Davis 200011-01001 Nancy Cork 0112001-0000001 Mary Ann Woolf 0021-010001 Oliver Wood 00211-001 John Hyslip 00001-000001 H J Dewitt 20001-110020001 Temple Carpenter 10002-00001 Margaret Fort 0001-00100001 Eliza McClellan 00010001-0001001 John S McClellan 000021-000001 </pre> ==Sheet 130== Lower Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Thomas Wadsworth 1210101-101001 Doctor Caswell 010001-10001 William Hicklin 110001-11011 George Hicklin 0000001-031001 Andrew McEver 20001-01001 John Jarred 11001-31011 John Carpenter 1111001-111101 Owen Carpenter 00001-0 Obadian Hutton 0010001-0 Lewis Dalton 011001-22001 F G Fawcett 00002-00001 Jesse Burton 10010001-002001 Anthony Brown 0212001-00011 George C Powell 00001-0 John F Moore 00001-0 </pre> ==Sheet 131== Prairie Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Jackson Frazier 00001-0001 Thomas Edmondson 011000001-001000001 William Carpenter 1212001-1121001 John Eppler 120001-10001 Jonathan Eppler 01021001-001 John Quesenbury 00013001-012001 William Mickell 010001-00101 Enoch Berry 000002-00001 John A Milcham 00001-21001 William W Scott 100011-00001 B F Hunt 000001-11001 H P Pool 2320001-100001 Russell Bryant 100001-01101 James Murphy 020001-10001 John Barnard 000000001-000000001 Milton Braly 3010101-011101 J J Spygle 00001-10001 William Cotton 10001-200001 Thomas Moffett 00001-00001 Thomas Foley 000001-4101 </pre> [[Levi Mullinix]] 11001-100001 <pre> Richard Oliver 00001-0001 E B Braley 00001-001 E L Moffett 000111-22101 Zadoc Barnard 101001-0001001 James H Cotton 10021-0100001 Robert Moffett 10001-12001 John Reed 00001-10001 Thomas McSoren 001010001-010101 Thomas Aldridge 000001-200011 </pre> ==Sheet 132== Prairie Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Isaac T Eppler 211001-010001 H H Davis 10001-00001001 Paul Watson 2023001-0110001 David Hendricks 2120001-010101 David Shelby 1120101-0101001 James G Wootten 01100001-1000101 J J Dixon 11001-11001 John Worley 00021001-01213001 William H McElheny 020001-100001 John Barnard Jr 001101-0221 Carroll Barnard 00001-0000001101 Hanson Frazier 010001-10001 Isaac Mitchell 1010011-012001 Ruth Cunningham 12222-100001 John Harding 112000001-111001 Sherril Hunter 110001-00001 Sebert Scott 01010001-1020001 William Berry 00021001-0010001 Dempsey Hunter 0010000001-0001 James Hunter 0000101-0001 Sebert T Scott 00001-1001 George Boican 10001-0001 James Perkins 00001-2001 Curtis Jernigan 010001-110001 Felix Jernigan 0020001-0010001 William S Popham 1103001-0130001 Elijah Edwards 10110001-022001 Richard P Dosher 1112101-10121 Thomas Galey 000001-230001 Joshua Morris 20011-00001 </pre> ==Sheet 133== Prairie Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Gabriel Johnson 121011-11101 Robert Moffett Sr 002100001-00110001 James Reagan 00000001-00000001 John Moffett 100011-00001 Nathan Kannady 0221101-0011101 Tobias Kannady 10001-10002 ???? Sinclair 00001-200001001 Degraffen Reed 1100210001-100010001 William Hicks 00001-10001 James Martin 100001-20001 Everett Smith 122111-110101 Elijah Blagg 210011-10001 Alex Sinclair 100001-12001 Samuel Lane 10101-11001 Ellen Casnez 000001-0001 </pre> ==Sheet 134== Boston Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist <pre> Joseph Kimberling 011001-210101 Nath Kimberling 211001-01101 John Steele 2041001-010001 Sarah Curly 00111-00000001 Jonathan Pierce 0001001-000001 Am ?? Hogan 101001-121101 George Russell 012001-11011 Lewis Russell 010010001-000010001 Robert Russell 000001-1001 Luke Huggins 1101001-11001 Joseph Wilburn 00001-0 William Crawford 10001-1001 Samuel Melton 220101-00101 William Tucker 200001-01001 D P Tucker 00001-1001 William Davenport 200001-220001 George Russell 1100011-11101 James Ward 201001-020001 Spencer Horner 110001-2100101 Green Cagle 121001-100001 Edwin Marsh 200001-10001 Henry Turner 212001-000001 Lewis Hawkins 01101-201002 Joseph T Turner 12001-20002 William A Hill 01001-31001 Robert Hodges 311001-112101 James Keathley 20001-0001 William Hodges 000000001-001000001 George H English 1110001-111001 Nanth T Dickerson 00101-100001 </pre> ==Sheet 135== Boston Township Enumerated by: D D Williams; Transcribed by Will Johnson. Copyright: 2005-2007 [mailto:wjhonson@aol.com] Professional Genealogist George W Hawkins 110001-11001 Joseph Lane 41201001-001001 Lemuel Battle 000001-20001 Caleb Gibson 0001001-0011001 Isaac Kirk 00001-0 Robert Hill 210001-00001 </pre> [[Category:Franklin County, Arkansas]]
Return to
1840Franklin-Arkansas
.
Views
Page
Discussion
View source
History
Personal tools
Log in
Navigation
Main page
Community portal
Current events
Recent changes
Random page
Help
Search
Toolbox
What links here
Related changes
Special pages
MOOCOW
Google AdSense